MARCH SPORTS SCHEDULE



Published:

March SPORTS SCHEDULES

Winter Sports

 

Viera High School

 

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

March 2 – Class 8A Regional Final, TBA

March 9 – Class 8A State Semifinal at RP Funding Center, Lakeland

March 10 – Class 8A State Final at RP Funding Center, Lakeland,
4:30 p.m.

 

WRESTLING

March 2-3 – Class 2A State Finals at Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee

 

SPRING SPORTS

 

BASEBALL

Home games played at USSSA Space Coast Complex

All games at 6 p.m. unless noted

*District game

March 2 – at Harmony*

March 6 – Rockledge

March 8 – Heritage*

March 13 – Palm Bay

March 15 – Sebastian River*

March 20 – at Astronaut

March 22 – Melbourne*

March 26 – Bensalem High (Pennsylvania)

March 27 – University High (West Virginia)

March 29 – Harmony*

 

BOYS LACROSSE

All Games at 7 p.m. unless noted

*District game

March 7 – Melbourne

March 12 – Cocoa Beach, 5:30 p.m.*

March 13 – at Timber Creek

March 15 – Rockledge*

March 20 – Vero Beach

March 22 – at Edgewood*

March 28 – at Merritt Island*

March 29 – at Jensen Beach

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

*District game

March 5 – at MCC, 6 p.m.

March 6 – at Melbourne

March 8 – at Merritt Island*

 

 

March 12 – Cocoa Beach*

March 14 – Edgewood*

March 19 – Rockledge*

March 22 – Sebastian River

March 27 – Merritt Island*

March 29 – at Rockledge*

March 30 – at Holy Trinity, 6 p.m.

 

SOFTBALL

Home games played at USSSA Space Coast Complex

All games at 7 p.m., unless noted

*District game

March 1 – at Harmony*

March 5 – Satellite

March 7 – at Bayside

March 9 – West Port

March 12 – at Heritage*

March 14 – Astronaut

March 20 – at Sebastian River, 6 p.m.*

March 22 – at South Fork, 6 p.m.

March 27 – Melbourne*

March 29 – Merritt Island

 

VARSITY BOYS TENNIS

All matches at 4 p.m.

*District match

March 1 – at Melbourne

March 6 – Palm Bay*

March 8 – at Eau Gallie*

March 12 – Covenant Christian

March 13 – at Astronaut

March 21 – at Sebastian River*

 

VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS

All matches at 4 p.m.

*District match

March 1 – Melbourne

March 6 – at Palm Bay*

March 8 – Eau Gallie*

March 12 – Covenant Christian

March 13 – Astronaut

March 21 – at Sebastian River*

March 22 – Titusville

 

Holy Trinity

Winter Sports

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

March 2 – Class 5A Regional Finals, TBD

March 7 – Class 5A State Semifinal at RP Funding Center, Lakeland

March 8 – Class 5A State Finals at RP Funding Center, Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

 

Spring Sports

 

VARSITY BASEBALL

* District game

March 5 – Cocoa, 3:30 p.m.*

March 9 – at Astronaut, 6 p.m.*

March 13 – at Satellite, 6 p.m.*

March 16 – Titusville, 3:30 p.m.*

March 19 – MCC, 4 p.m.*

March 23 – Cocoa Beach, 4 p.m.*

March 26 – Satellite, 4 p.m.*

March 27 – Space Coast, 4:30 p.m.*

 

VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE

* District game

March 2 – West Shore, 7 p.m.*

March 6 – at Eau Gallie, 7 p.m.*

March 9 – Melbourne, 7 p.m.*

March 13 – at Pine School, 4 p.m.

March 16 – at MCC, 7 p.m.*

March 20 – Sebastian River,
6:30 p.m.*

March 22 – at Rockledge, 6 p.m.

March 27 – John Carroll, 6 p.m.* (Senior Night)

March 29 – Satellite, 6 p.m.

 

VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE

* District game

March 2 – West Shore, 5:30 p.m.*

March 6 – at Eau Gallie 5:30 p.m.*

March 9 – Melbourne, 5:30 p.m.*

March 12 – at John Carroll, TBA

March 16 – at MCC, 5:30 p.m.*

March 21 – Sebastian River,
5:30 p.m.*

March 23 – St. Edward’s, 6 p.m.

March 30 – Viera, 6 p.m.

 

VARSITY SOFTBALL

* District game

March 5 – at Sebastian River, 6 p.m.

March 8 – at Cocoa, 6 p.m.*

March 12 – Merritt Island, 5:30 p.m.

March 13 – MCC, 5:30 p.m.*

March 15 – Cocoa, 5:30 p.m.*

March 20 – at Space Coast, 6 p.m.*

March 22 – at Satellite, 6 p.m.*

March 23 – Cocoa Beach, 5:30 p.m.*

March 26 – at MCC, 5:15 p.m.*

March 27 – Astronaut, 5:30 p.m.*

March 29 – at Titusville, 6 p.m.*

 

VARSITY TENNIS

March 5 – West Shore girls, 4 p.m.*

March 6 – vs. Merritt Island Christian at Swiss Inn Tennis Courts, 4 p.m.*

March 7 – Boys vs. West Shore at Hoover Tennis Courts, 3:30 p.m.*

March 13 – MCC, 3:30 p.m.*

March 15 – Cocoa Beach, 4 p.m.

March 19 – Edgewood, 4 p.m.*

March 26 – Kansas Raymore High School, 4 p.m.

March 27 – Merritt Island Christian, 4 p.m.*

March 29 – Covenant Christian,

4 p.m.*