MAY 2018 SPORTS SCHEDULES



Published:

HOLY TRINITY

VARSITY BASEBALL

May 1-4 – Class 5A, District 9 Tournament at Titusville

May 8 – Class 5A regional quarterfinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 15 – Class 5A regional semifinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 22 – Class 5A regional finals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 31 – Class 5A State Semifinals at Centurylink Sports Complex — Hammond Stadium, Fort Myers,
10 a.m. or 1 p.m.

VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE

May 1 – Class 1A regional semifinal, site TBA, 7 p.m.

May 4 – Class 1A regional final, site TBA, 7 p.m.

May 11 – Class 1A State Semifinals at Boca Raton High, 5 and 7 p.m.

May 12 – Class 1A State Championship game at Boca Raton High, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE

May 3 — Class 1A regional final, site TBA, 7 p.m.

May 10 — Class 1A State Semifinals at Boca Raton High, 6 and 8 p.m.

May 11 — Class 1A State Championship game at Boca Raton High, 9 p.m.

VARSITY SOFTBALL

May 2 – Class 5A regional quarterfinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 8 – Class 5A regional semifinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 11 – Class 5A regional finals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 16-19 – Class 5A State Final Four at Dodgertown, Vero Beach, game times and exact dates TBA

TRACK & FIELD

May 4-5 – Class 1A State Championship meet at the University of North Florida

 

VIERA HIGH

BASEBALL

Home games played at USSSA Space Coast Complex

May 3 – Class 7A, District 6 Tournament finals, 7 p.m.

May 8 – Class 5A regional quarterfinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 15 – Class 5A regional semifinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 22 – Class 5A regional finals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 30 – Class 7A State Semifinals at Centurylink Sports Complex — Hammond Stadium, Fort Myers, 10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4 p.m. or 7 p.m.

May 31 — Class 7A state finals at Centurylink Sports Complex — Hammond Stadium, Fort Myers,
7:35 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

May 1 – Class 1A regional semifinal, site TBA, 7 p.m.

May 4 – Class 1A regional final, site TBA, 7 p.m.

May 11 – Class 1A state semifinals at Boca Raton High, 5 and 7 p.m.

May 12 – Class 1A State Championship game at Boca Raton High, 8 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

May 3 — Class 1A regional final, site TBA, 7 p.m.

May 10 — Class 1A State Semifinals at Boca Raton High, 6 and 8 p.m.

May 11 — Class 1A State Championship game at Boca Raton High, 9 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Home games played at USSSA Space Coast Complex

May 2 – Class 7A regional quarterfinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 8 – Class 7A regional semifinals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 11 – Class 7A regional finals, site TBA, 4 or 7 p.m.

May 16-19 – Class 7A State Final Four at Dodgertown, Vero Beach, game times and exact dates TBA

VARSITY BOYS TENNIS

April 30 to May 2 – Class 3A State Tournament at Red Bug Lake Park and Sylvan Lake Park

VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS

April 30 to May 2 – Class 3A State Tournament at Red Bug Lake Park and Sylvan Lake Park

TRACK & FIELD

May 4-5 – Class 1A State Championship meet at the University of North Florida