November Sports Schedule



Published:

November SPORTS SCHEDULES

 

HOLY TRINITY

Fall Sports
CROSS COUNTRY

Nov. 4 – Class 1A, Region 3 meet (girls at 8 a.m., boys 8:30 a.m.)

Nov. 11 – Class 1A State Championships at Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee

FOOTBALL

Nov. 3 – John Carroll Catholic School (Senior Night), 7 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Nov. 7-8 – Class 1A State Tournament at Mission Inn & Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills

GIRLS GOLF

Nov. 7-8 – Class 1A State Tournament at Mission Inn & Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING

Nov. 4 – Class 1A State Championships at Sailfish Splashpark, Stuart

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

Nov. 1 – Class 5A regional semifinals

Nov. 7 – Class 5A regional finals

Nov. 11 – Class 5A State Semifinals

Nov. 16 – Class 5A State Championship game
at UNF, 7 p.m.

 

Winter Sports
BOYS BASKETBALL

Nov. 20 – at Heritage, TBA

Nov. 21 – at MCC, TBA

Nov. 27 – at Bayside, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Both games at 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 21 – Satellite

Nov. 28 – Astronaut

BOYS SOCCER

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

Nov. 13 – at Edgewood

Nov. 21 – John Carroll

Nov. 27 – Somerset Prep, 5 p.m.

Nov. 29 – at MCC

GIRLS SOCCER

All varsity games at 7 unless noted

Nov. 17 – MCC

Nov. 14 – at St. Edward’s

Nov. 21 – John Carroll (JV only at 5 p.m.)

Nov. 27 – Somerset College Prep

Nov. 30 – at Satellite

 

VIERA

Fall Sports
BOWLING

Nov. 1-2 – State Championships at Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando

CROSS COUNTRY

Nov. 4 – Class 3A, Region 4 meet at South Fork (girls 7:30 a.m., boys 8:30 a.m.)

Nov. 11 – Class 3A State Championships at Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee (girls 9:10 a.m., boys 10 a.m.)

FOOTBALL

Nov. 3 – Heritage, 7 p.m.

Nov. 10 – Class 7A regional quarterfinals, 7:30 p.m.

 

Nov. 17 – Class 7A regional semifinals, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 24 – Class 7A regional finals, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Nov. 3-4 – Class 3A State Tournament at Mission Inn & Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills

GIRLS GOLF

Nov. 3-4 – Class 3A State Tournament at Mission Inn & Resort

SWIMMING & DIVING

Nov. 11 – Class 1A State Championships at Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center, Stuart

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

Nov. 1 – Class 7A regional semifinals

Nov. 7 – Class 7A regional finals

Nov. 11 – Class 7A State Semifinals

Nov. 18 – Class 7A State Championship game, UNF, 1 p.m.

Winter Sports
BOYS BASKETBALL

Nov. 30 – Satellite, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Nov. 15 – Viera Preseason Classic, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 16 – Viera Preseason Classic, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 20 – at West Shore, 7 p.m.

Nov. 21 – Fort Pierce Westwood,
7 p.m.

Nov. 27 – Satellite, 7 p.m.

Nov. 29 – at Bayside, 7 p.m.

VIERA BOYS SOCCER

All games at 7 p.m.

Nov. 14 – at Melbourne

Nov. 16 – at Palm Bay

Nov. 20 – Lincoln Park

Nov. 28 – Bayside

Nov. 30 -- Satellite

VIERA GIRLS SOCCER

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

Nov. 6 – West Shore

Nov. 8 – Palm Bay

Nov. 13 – at Satellite

Nov. 15 – Eau Gallie

Nov. 20 – Lincoln Park, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 27 – at Rockledge

Nov. 29 – Bayside