SEPTEMBER SPORTS SCHEDULE



Published:

September 2017 SPORTS SCHEDULES

 

HOLY TRINITY

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 2 — Holy Trinity Cross Country Classic

Sept. 9 – at Astronaut Invitational

Sept 16 — at Bayside Invitational

Sept. 23 — at Key West End of the Road XC Open

Sept. 30 — FL runners

FOOTBALL

All games at 7 p.m.

Sept. 1 – at Hawthorne

Sept. 8 – at Maclay

Sept. 15 – American Heritage Delray Beach

Sept. 22 – at Jacksonville Bolles

Sept. 29 – at Zephyrhills

BOYS GOLF

Matches at 4 p.m.

Home course is Suntree
Country Club

Sept. 5 – Cocoa Beach

Sept. 11 – Edgewood

Sept. 18 – vs. West Shore/Bayside at Viera East

Sept. 19 – MCC

Sept. 21 – vs. Cocoa Beach at Cocoa Beach Country Club

Sept. 26 – Florida Prep

GIRLS GOLF

Matches at 4 p.m.,

Home course is Suntree
Country Club

Sept. 5 – Cocoa Beach

Sept 12 – vs. Satellite at
Manatee Cove

Sept. 14 – Cocoa

Sept. 18 – Rockledge

Sept. 20 – vs. Cocoa Beach
at Cocoa Beach CC

Sept. 26 – Eau Gallie

Sept. 28 — Melbourne

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING

Home meets at Sherwood Pool

Sept. 5 – at MCC

Sept. 9 – at Brevard Heat

Sept. 19 – Christian Covenant

Sept. 23 – FSPA Invite

Sept. 28 – at Cocoa (with Merritt Island)

Sept. 29 – Space Coast Invite at Rockledge (for those not competing at conference level)

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

All matches at 6:30 p.m.
unless noted

* District game

Sept. 6 – at Cocoa Beach*

Sept. 7 – Rockledge

Sept. 11 – Cocoa*

Sept. 13 – Satellite

Sept. 20 – MCC*

Sept. 22-23 – at Orlando Tournament, TBD

Sept. 26 – at Edgewood*

Sept. 27 – at Melbourne

Sept. 29 – at Merritt Island Christian, 5:30 p.m.

JV VOLLEYBALL

All matches at 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 – at Cocoa Beach

Sept. 7 – Rockledge

Sept. 11 – Cocoa

Sept. 13 – Satellite

Sept. 20 – MCC

Sept. 26 – at Edgewood

Sept. 27 – at Melbourne

 

VIERA

BOWLING

All games at 4 p.m.

Home games played at
Harbour Lanes

Sept. 5 – vs. Odyssey at Shore Lanes

Sept. 6 – vs. Covenant Christian
at Shore Lanes

Sept. 11 – vs. Palm Bay at Shore Lanes

Sept. 13 – West Shore

Sept. 19 – Heritage

Sept. 25 – Satellite

Sept. 26 – Bayside

Sept. 27 – Eau Gallie

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 2 – at Holy Trinity Classic

Sept. 9 – at Astronaut Invitational

Sept. 16 – at Bayside Invitational

Sept. 23 – Viera Wetlands Invit.

FOOTBALL

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

* District game

Sept. 1 – at Gonzaga (D.C), TBA

Sept. 8 – Osceola

Sept. 15 – Merritt Island

Sept. 22 – at Cocoa

Sept. 29 – at Melbourne*

BOYS GOLF

All matches at 4 p.m. unless noted

Home matches played at Duran

Sept. 6 – at Rockledge

Sept. 7 – at Eau Gallie

Sept. 8 – at Melbourne, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 – Bayside

Sept. 16 – at Quail Valley Invit.

Sept. 19 – at Heritage

Sept. 23 – Vero Beach, 10 a.m.

Sept. 28 – Palm Bay

GIRLS GOLF

All matches at 4 p.m.

Home matches played at Duran

Sept. 2 – vs. Harmony at Harmony Golf Preserve, 2 p.m.

Sept. 5 – vs. West Shore
at Viera East

Sept. 7 – Eau Gallie

Sept. 9 – Central Florida Tournament of Champions, Victoria Hills Golf Club (DeLand), 18 holes, 8 a.m.

Sept. 14 – vs. Bayside at The Majors

Sept. 18 – Melbourne

Sept. 19 – Heritage

Sept. 23 – Harmony/Vero Beach, 18 holes, 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 28 – vs. Palm Bay
at The Habitat

SWIMMING & DIVING

All meets at 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Home meets at Sherwood Pool

Sept. 7 – at Satellite

Sept. 9 – Viera/Venice at Titusville, 9 a.m.

Sept. 12 – at Rockledge

Sept. 14 – Melbourne (diving at Rockledge)

Sept. 20 – Eau Gallie (diving at Rockledge)

Sept. 23 – at FSPA, Sailfish Splash Park, Stuart

Sept. 28 – Bayside (diving at Rockledge)

Sept. 29 – Space Coast Invitational (non-CCC or district swimmers at Rockledge

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

Varsity matches at 7:15 p.m.,
JV at 6:15 and freshman at 5:15 unless noted.

* District game

Sept. 5 – at Rockledge

Sept. 6 – Hagerty*

Sept. 7 – at Palm Bay

Sept. 12 – Bayside

Sept. 13 – at Celebration (games at 5 p.m., 6 and 7)*

Sept. 14 – at Eau Gallie

Sept. 19 – Astronaut

Sept. 23 – at St. Cloud Tournament (varsity only), TBA

Sept. 27 – at Harmony (games at 5, 6 and 7)*